{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Pharrell Williams 624

AKA: Pharrell, Skateboard P, Pharrell Lanscilo Williams, and Pharrell L. Williams
@PharrellWilliams

About Pharrell Williams

Pharrell Williams (born April 5, 1973) is a record producer, singer-songwriter, rapper, and fashion designer from Virginia Beach, Virginia. Pharrell and his production partner Chad Hugo formed the production duo The Neptunes and they have produced a number of hip-hop, R&B, and pop hits for artists such as JAY-Z, Usher, Gwen Stefani, and many more. He is also the lead vocalist and drummer of rap/rock band N.E.R.D, which he formed with Hugo and Shay Haley.

After singing on a few Neptunes-produced tracks, Pharrell released his first solo single, “Frontin'”, in 2003. He released his debut solo album, In My Mind, in 2006, and his second album G I R L in 2014, which featured the #1 pop single “Happy”.

Pharrell has received a number of awards, including multiple Grammy Awards and Billboard Music Awards, as well as receiving an Oscar nomination in 2014 in the Best Original Song category for “Happy” from the Despicable Me 2 soundtrack. He also was a coach on the singing competition show The Voice in 2014.

He is also the co-founder of the clothing brands Billionaire Boys Club and Ice Cream, and he also has a partnership deal with Adidas. He established the multimedia company i am OTHER in 2012 to manage all of his business ventures under one umbrella.

The Perfect Husband (2014) Watch English Full Movie Online Hollywood Film   >> Click on the Play Movie Button to watch this movie << Player 1 -- >      Watchvid Player 2 -- >      Netutv       Player 3 -- >      Openload Player 4 -- >      Vidag TV    Player 5 -- >       Letswatch      Player 6 -- >        Videomega      --> PLAY ... | Facebook APK | Oglądaj odcinek